AHCOHOL 1698

Item No. AHCOHOL 1698
0 reviews Write a review
AHCOHOL 1698 or Cetyl Alcohol, is used as an opacifier in shampoos, and an emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent in skin creams and lotions. It is also used as a lubricant for metals, and in the manufacture of nonionic surfactants. Additionally, it is an intermediate in both textile and plastic
Price
$0.00
excl. tax
View volume discount
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
AHCOHOL 1698 or Cetyl Alcohol, is used as an opacifier in shampoos, and an emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent in skin creams and lotions. It is also used as a lubricant for metals, and in the manufacture of nonionic surfactants. Additionally, it is an intermediate in both textile and plastic production.

CAS# 36653-82-4

Cetyl Alcohol 

Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading