Phenoxyethanol

Item No. Phenoxyethanol
0 reviews Write a review
Phenoxyethanol is best known as a preservative that prevents mold and bacteria growth. Phenoxyethanol is used by the cosmetics and personal care industries as abroad-spectrum preservative in products such as shampoos, makeup, creams, lotions, bath gels and more. Interesting uses for phenoxyethanol
Price
$0.00
excl. tax
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
Phenoxyethanol is best known as a preservative that prevents mold and bacteria growth. Phenoxyethanol is used by the cosmetics and personal care industries as abroad-spectrum preservative in products such as shampoos, makeup, creams, lotions, bath gels and more. Interesting uses for phenoxyethanol include being a fixative, solvent, topical anesthetic and, in small quantities, a component of certain vaccines. It is soluble in both oil and water; Acme-Hardesty's phenoxyethanol is high grade and quality.
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading