Sodium Coco Sulfate

N.º de artículo Sodium Coco Sulfate
0 comentarios Escribir una revisión
Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS) is a palm oil-derived (PKO) alternative to sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS). Sodium Coco Sulfate has a multitude of personal care and HI&I applications. It is an anionic surfactant used as a surfactant, dispersing agent and foaming agent in everything from toothpaste to laundry
Precio
$0.00
Antes de impuestos
Ver descuento por volumen
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS) is a palm oil-derived (PKO) alternative to sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS). Sodium Coco Sulfate has a multitude of personal care and HI&I applications. It is an anionic surfactant used as a surfactant, dispersing agent and foaming agent in everything from toothpaste to laundry detergent. Other, less common uses of SCS, include as a biocide or pesticide, as a food additive, and in various laboratory processes for analyzing blood and genetic material. Acme-Hardesty sodium coco sulfate is fully biodegradable.
Comentarios (0)
Todavía no hay comentarios.
    Cargando
    Cargando