Alkyl Benzoate

N.º de artículo Alkyl Benzoate
0 comentarios Escribir una revisión
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a mixture of benzoic acid esters that is used in a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is a clear, oil soluble, low viscosity emollient that, when used in personal care products, provides a light conditioning and silky after feel to the skin. It is particularly suitable
Precio
$0.00
Después de impuestos
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a mixture of benzoic acid esters that is used in a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is a clear, oil soluble, low viscosity emollient that, when used in personal care products, provides a light conditioning and silky after feel to the skin. It is particularly suitable for SPF and cosmetic applications for its ability to disperse UV filters and pigments.
 
Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Deodorant/Antiperspirant, Baby Products, Eye Makeup, Lipstick, Shaving Products, Hair Care, Skin Care, & Nail Care.
Archivos adjuntos
Comentarios (0)
Todavía no hay comentarios.
    Cargando
    Cargando