MCT

N.º de artículo MCT
0 comentarios Escribir una revisión
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, alternatively known as Octanoic/Decanoic Acid Triglyceride or MCT Palm Oil, is a specialized esterification of palm oil extracted from the palm kernel. This oil uses only the medium chain triglycerides, namely Caprylic Acid and Capric Fatty Acid, contained in raw palm
Precio
$0.00
Antes de impuestos
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, alternatively known as Octanoic/Decanoic Acid Triglyceride or MCT Palm Oil, is a specialized esterification of palm oil extracted from the palm kernel. This oil uses only the medium chain triglycerides, namely Caprylic Acid and Capric Fatty Acid, contained in raw palm oil. The result is an ideal carrier oil that can be used in a variety of applications. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is silky and light to the touch, absorbing into the skin easily. This means when it’s used in cosmetic and skincare products, organic MCT oil leaves no greasy feeling on the skin. With a long shelf life, low color, minimal odor and low to no hazard, this carrier oil is an ideal selection for sensitive skin and oil free products. Acme-Hardesty provides quality Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, produced using ethically sourced supplies.


CAS# 65381-09-1

Archivos adjuntos
Comentarios (0)
Todavía no hay comentarios.
    Cargando
    Cargando