Myristic Acid

N.º de artículo Myristic Acid
0 comentarios Escribir una revisión
Myristic Acid has many uses for personal care and HII. It is used to manufacture emulsifiers, waterproofing agents, curing agents, PVC heat stabilizers and plasticizers. Its most common uses are in the manufacture of cosmetics, soaps and detergents, where is it used as an opacifying agent, a
Precio
$0.00
Después de impuestos
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
Myristic Acid has many uses for personal care and HII. It is used to manufacture emulsifiers, waterproofing agents, curing agents, PVC heat stabilizers and plasticizers. Its most common uses are in the manufacture of cosmetics, soaps and detergents, where is it used as an opacifying agent, a surfactant, a cleansing agent and an emulsifier. It can also be used to make Isopropyl Myristate, an ester which is an excellent emollient, carrying ingredients deeper into the skin. Visit Acme-Hardesty's website for purchasing details regarding Isopropyl Myristate.

CAS# 544-63-8

Tetradecanoic Acid

Archivos adjuntos
Comentarios (0)
Todavía no hay comentarios.
    Cargando
    Cargando