Triple Pressed Stearic Acid

N.º de artículo Triple Pressed Stearic Acid 1
0 comentarios Escribir una revisión
Stearic acid, one of the most common and versatile long-chain fatty acids, comes in a variety of grades and forms, and can be either veg or tallow based. All Stearic Acids offered by 18c; Acme-Hardesty's online store, are veg based. Our Triple Pressed Stearic Acid uses encompass the manufacture of
Precio
$0.00
Antes de impuestos
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
Stearic acid, one of the most common and versatile long-chain fatty acids, comes in a variety of grades and forms, and can be either veg or tallow based. All Stearic Acids offered by 18c; Acme-Hardesty's online store, are veg based. Our Triple Pressed Stearic Acid uses encompass the manufacture of candles, cosmetics, soaps, buffing compounds. Furthermore, it can be used as an adhesive, lubricant, or a release agent for injection molding and pressing ceramic powders. It acts as an emulsifier for creams and lotions, and as base stock for liquid or dry soaps and detergents. The C18 content of our TPSA Flake is 42-47%. If you need a higher grade product, check out our our 90% Stearic Acid.
Archivos adjuntos
Comentarios (0)
Todavía no hay comentarios.
    Cargando
    Cargando