AHCOHOL 1698

N.º de artículo AHCOHOL 1698
0 comentarios Escribir una revisión
AHCOHOL 1698 or Cetyl Alcohol, is used as an opacifier in shampoos, and an emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent in skin creams and lotions. It is also used as a lubricant for metals, and in the manufacture of nonionic surfactants. Additionally, it is an intermediate in both textile and plastic
Precio
$0.00
Antes de impuestos
Ver descuento por volumen
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
AHCOHOL 1698 or Cetyl Alcohol, is used as an opacifier in shampoos, and an emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent in skin creams and lotions. It is also used as a lubricant for metals, and in the manufacture of nonionic surfactants. Additionally, it is an intermediate in both textile and plastic production.

CAS# 36653-82-4

Cetyl Alcohol 

Archivos adjuntos
Comentarios (0)
Todavía no hay comentarios.
    Cargando
    Cargando