Methyl Paraben

N.º de artículo Methyl Paraben
0 comentarios Escribir una revisión
Parabens are the most commonly used antimicrobial preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are effective against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. Methyl paraben is used as a preservative in mascara, eye liner, eye
Precio
$0.00
Antes de impuestos
Ver descuento por volumen
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
Parabens are the most commonly used antimicrobial preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are effective against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. Methyl paraben is used as a preservative in mascara, eye liner, eye shadow and toothpaste among other personal care and cosmetic products. Manufactured by Sharon Labs.

CAS# 99-76-3

Benzoic Acid, 4-Hydroxy-Methyl Ester 

Archivos adjuntos
Comentarios (0)
Todavía no hay comentarios.
    Cargando
    Cargando