Hydrogenated Castor Oil

No. d'article Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Our No. 1 Castor Oil, HCO and 12HSA are available here on 18c! HCO or Hydrogenated Castor Oil, is used in a variety of applications ranging from personal care to industrial. It acts as a viscosity modifier and improves resistance to grease and oil in coatings, adhesives, sealants and elastomers. HCO
Prix
$0.00
Taxes incl.
Ce produit ne peut être commandé en ce moment.
Description
Our No. 1 Castor Oil, HCO and 12HSA are available here on 18c! HCO or Hydrogenated Castor Oil, is used in a variety of applications ranging from personal care to industrial. It acts as a viscosity modifier and improves resistance to grease and oil in coatings, adhesives, sealants and elastomers. HCO is a lubricant and release agent for PVC in plastics production and improves processing, dispersion and grease resistance of sheeted polyethylenes. It also acts as an emollient and thickening agent in ointments and deodorants, a binding agent in waxes, an emulsifier in soaps and detergents, and a thickening agent in lithium based greases. Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a product that will fit many of your needs.

CAS# 8001-78-3 

Commentaires (0)
Il n'ya pas de commentaires pour le moment.
    Chargement en cours
    Chargement en cours