Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

No. d'article Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), also known as Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, is a synthetic organic compound found in many types of personal care and cleaning products. SLS may be used in pure form or extracted from palm kernel or coconut oil. Some concentrations of sodium lauryl sulfate are used in a wide
Prix
$0.00
Taxes excl.
Afficher le rabais de volume
Ce produit ne peut être commandé en ce moment.
Description
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), also known as Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, is a synthetic organic compound found in many types of personal care and cleaning products. SLS may be used in pure form or extracted from palm kernel or coconut oil. Some concentrations of sodium lauryl sulfate are used in a wide range of personal care products such as toothpaste, oral care, mouthwash, shaving cream and bubble bath. It also has numerous other application such as CASE, HI&I, Lubes & Greases, and Nutraceuticals.
Commentaires (0)
Il n'ya pas de commentaires pour le moment.
    Chargement en cours
    Chargement en cours