Alkyl Benzoate

No. d'article Alkyl Benzoate
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a mixture of benzoic acid esters that is used in a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is a clear, oil soluble, low viscosity emollient that, when used in personal care products, provides a light conditioning and silky after feel to the skin. It is particularly suitable
Prix
$0.00
Taxes incl.
Ce produit ne peut être commandé en ce moment.
Description
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a mixture of benzoic acid esters that is used in a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is a clear, oil soluble, low viscosity emollient that, when used in personal care products, provides a light conditioning and silky after feel to the skin. It is particularly suitable for SPF and cosmetic applications for its ability to disperse UV filters and pigments.
 
Applications: Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Deodorant/Antiperspirant, Baby Products, Eye Makeup, Lipstick, Shaving Products, Hair Care, Skin Care, & Nail Care.
Pièces jointes
Commentaires (0)
Il n'ya pas de commentaires pour le moment.
    Chargement en cours
    Chargement en cours