MCT

No. d'article MCT
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, alternatively known as Octanoic/Decanoic Acid Triglyceride or MCT Palm Oil, is a specialized esterification of palm oil extracted from the palm kernel. This oil uses only the medium chain triglycerides, namely Caprylic Acid and Capric Fatty Acid, contained in raw palm
Prix
$0.00
Taxes excl.
Ce produit ne peut être commandé en ce moment.
Description

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, alternatively known as Octanoic/Decanoic Acid Triglyceride or MCT Palm Oil, is a specialized esterification of palm oil extracted from the palm kernel. This oil uses only the medium chain triglycerides, namely Caprylic Acid and Capric Fatty Acid, contained in raw palm oil. The result is an ideal carrier oil that can be used in a variety of applications. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is silky and light to the touch, absorbing into the skin easily. This means when it’s used in cosmetic and skincare products, organic MCT oil leaves no greasy feeling on the skin. With a long shelf life, low color, minimal odor and low to no hazard, this carrier oil is an ideal selection for sensitive skin and oil-free products. Acme-Hardesty provides quality Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, produced using ethically sourced supplies.

What Is MCT Oil, and Where Does It Come From?

MCT is short for medium-chain triglyceride, which is most commonly found in coconut oil. While coconut oil is the richest natural source of MCT, you can also find it in palm kernel oil and to a lesser extent in dairy products. However, extracting MCT oil is not as simple as cracking open a coconut. There is a specific process for successfully isolating MCT oil that requires someone experienced at MCT extraction.

MCT Oil Uses & Applications

The two most common uses of MCT oil are as a dietary supplement and in cosmetics, for similar reasons. MCT oil is nearly odorless, colorless and flavorless, and it is a natural additive you can include without noticeably altering the product you are using it in. It is easily absorbed by the body and has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. You may wonder how MCT oil can be used in oil-free products, though. Although it is called an oil, it is really an ester and does not feel oily on the skin or cause a reaction for people whose skin is sensitive to oils. In fact, its powdery, silky feel is often considered quite pleasant compared to the feel of oil-based products.

For this reason, MCT oil is ideal for many different types of cosmetics products, including those for the skin, hair, lips and nails. It is even a popular substitute for scented oils and mineral oils for therapies like massage and aromatherapy.

Why Choose us as Your MCT Oil Supplier?

18c by Acme-Hardesty is a great choice for those looking to buy medium chain triglyceride oil online whether you are a large, niche or boutique manufacturer of products that use MCT natural oil. First, we offer bio-based, sustainable products, so if you need to be sure you are using organic MCT oil, without any unwanted chemicals mixed in, you can trust 18c by Acme-Hardesty to provide it.

We also can fulfill both large and smaller orders, so if you’ve been wondering where to buy MCT oil as a smaller manufacturer, the answer is here. Whether you need to buy pails or drums of MCT oil, we can fill your order and fill it fast, with delivery within five to seven days of your order.

You also never have to worry about quality with us as your MCT oil supplier. It’s natural to be concerned about what you’re getting if you buy MCT oil online, but we are one of the largest distributors of palm derivatives for a reason — the quality of our products is unquestioned.

Let us deliver the quality, sustainable medium chain triglyceride oil you need right now. Click above to buy your drum or pail of MCT oil and feel free to contact us with any questions at any time.

CAS# 65381-09-1

Pièces jointes
Commentaires (0)
Il n'ya pas de commentaires pour le moment.
    Chargement en cours
    Chargement en cours